Roster


AHEARN, Richard "GT"
ARDIGO, Jerome "Squire"
ARNDT, Frederick W. "The Trunk"
ASHFIELD, Jerome "Ten Gallon"
BALDOCCHI, Archie "The Inventor"
BASSETT, Charles "Boom Boom"
BEILMAN, Robert "Whirlwind"
BERG, Norman E. "Dive Bomber"
HRH PRINCE BERNHARD
PRINCE OF THE NETHERLANDS "The Lion"
BLOCK, Robert "Wiz Kid"
BOREN, John D. "Tommy Hawk"
BOREN, Jan "African Queen"
BRANDIS, Fay W. "Curlie"
BROWN, Eric Capt. "Winkley
BUGLEY, James R. "The Bug"
BYRNE, John B. "White Wings"
CASHION, Richard P. "Texas Yankee"
CHAITE, Alex E. "Aztic"
CLARK, Harry F. "Golden Eagle"
CLEMENTS, Charles W. Jr. "Super Three"
COBY, Scott A. "Bwana"
COWLEY, David E. Col. "The Last Mohegan"
COWSER, Roland R. "Weather Beater"
CRANE, James E. Dr. "The Brain"
CROSSFIELD, Scott "The Rocket"
DANA, Bill "Jose"
DAVIS, Ted "Bus Driver"
DEATRICK, Eugene P. "Bismark"
DEHAVEN, Robert "Rapid Robert"
DELELYS, Dan Jr. "Gyro"
DESMOND, John K. Jr.
DIVINEY, Richard "Mooney Bird"
DOUD, Wallace C. "IBM"
DUFEK, David "Doc"
DUFEK, Muriel "Myrtle the Turtle"
DURGIN, Virginia "Ginny"
ECKHARDT, George J. "10,000 Plus"
EGUT, Robert S. "Speedy Gonzales"
ERWIN, Douglas
ESPOSITO, Henry "Hot Streak"
ETTINGER, Robert C. "Hawk"
FALLON, James J. "Dish Doc"
FARKAS, Gene "Capt. Vroom"
FEIBELMAN, Max M. "Smart Ass"
FERRIS, Keith " Fighter Painter"
FINLAY, John "The Eye"
FISHER, Emily "Golden Girl"
FLYNN, Joseph L. "Black Irishman"
FOSSETT, Stephen J. "Cucumber"
FRANK, Gene "Cannon Ball"
GALLAGHER, Leo P. "Stamford Stud"
GENTRY, Anne "Mrs. Colonel"
GERRY, Charlotte "Charlotte A-Go-Go"
GERRY, Richard "Pirhana"
GHISONI, Amos "Reheat"
GILL, Robert C. "Back Packer"
GOODHUE, Peter "Limestone"
GRANT, Constance Capt. "Super Connie"
GRANT, F. Wiley "Wile E. Coyote"
GRANT, Edward "Fly Boy"
GRANT, Marge "Schatzie"
GRANT, Joseph "Rings"
HADDAWAY, Doris "BB"
HALLION, Richard P. "Memory Bank"
HAMILTON, Debbie "Mrs. Money Bags"
HAMILTON, John "Big Board"
HANLEY, Fiske II "Survivor"
HEDLEY, Walter J. "Postmaster"
HENDERSON, Marion "Maid Marion"
HINDS, Bruce "Avalanche"
HODGSON, Marion "Scarlett"
HOLLANDER, Milton "Grand Eagle"
HOPKINS, Wilson "Carpe Diem"
HORNBECK, Richard "Light Bulb"
HOSTER, George S. Jr. "Skee King"
HUBBELL, Harvey "Aero-Naughtski"
HUDSON, Alton G. "Young Eagle"
HUNICKE, Raymond L. "Ultra-Sonic"
HURLEY, David "Whirly Bird"
INGRAM, James D. "Busy Bee"
JAEGER, Betty "Newfie"


JEWETT, C. Link "Sputnick"
KELLY, Juliann L. "Yellow Bird"
KELLY, Kenneth J. "Irish"
KEYT, F. Gene "Double Dipper"
KNAPP, Kenneth K. Jr. "Hawkeye"
KNIGHT, "Pete" Col. "Lickety Split"
LACY, Hershel Clay "Racey"
LAMONT, Jerome H. "The Paddle"
LANE, Elizabeth (Lee) "Funshine"
LANE, Peter "Slick"
LANGHORNE, Susan "Sweet Sue"
LEAR, William P. Jr. "Renegade"
LEEB, Karl F. "Night Fighter"
LEGAN, James L. "21"
LEGAKIS, George "Pegasus"
LESSIN, Brian "Prince"
LESSIN, Gary Dr. "Molar"
LINDELL, Roy W. "Hammer Head"
LOVEGROVE, Brian "Too Young"
LOVEGROVE, L. Craig "Sir Galahad"
LOVEGROVE, Robert H. Dr. "Waterworks"
LOVELESS, John R. "Lonesome Lover"
MARTIN, James M.W.
McDEVITT, Lester "Smoke Jumper"
McSWEENEY, James J. Dr."X-Rated Kid"
MILLER, Chris "Zig Zag"
MILLER, Dorothee "Corny"
MONEY, William R. "Green Back"
MORRIS, Charles E. "Double Thunder"
MURPHEY, Wells JR. "Dow Jones"
NORTH, David M. "Supersonic Scribe"
OLSEN, Eugene A. "Sea Hawk"
O'TOOLE, Vincent "Shillelagh"
PALM, Otto "Coconuts"
PALMER, Joseph R. "Groceries"
PARLETTE, Pat "Flying Flossie"
PAUL, Albert W. "Bytes"
PAUL, Richard G. "Sherlock Holmes"
PAUL, Walter R. "Windjammer"
PEARSON, Jeani "Mighty Mouse
PEARSON, QUENTIN A. "Q-Ball"
POLHEMUS, Chris "Air Sleuth"
PURVIS, "Pete" S.M. III "Sparrow Tail"
RAUCH, Donald J. "Electron"
REINAUER, Donald J. "Diesel"
RINI, James H. Dr. "Wild Card"
RIZZI, Edward M. "China Clipper"
ROGERS, Joseph W. "Four Corners"
SAVA, Gerard A. "Cisterna Magna"
SCHMITZ, Charles R. "Top Dog"
SCOTT, Robert Lee "Shoe Clerk"
SHEPARD, Harry E. Jr. "Red Hawk"
SHROYER, David "Yardstick"
SHUL, Brian "Sled Driver"
SIKORSKY, Igor "Mad Russian"
SIKORSKY, Sergei "Dynamic Components"
SINGER, John H, Sr. "Katzenjammer Kid"
SKAGGS, Glenn E. "Corvette"
SOMMERMEIER, Thomas G. "Elegant"
SPIELMAN, Robert W. "Space Age"
STEERS, William V. Jr. "Bum Steer"
STOVER, Charles P. "Sky Typer"
STREMLAU, Wiliam M. "Waco"
STUART, Henry H. "Catch 22"
SWAINSON, John A. "BC Mounty"
TALLMAN, Ruth "Boots"
TAYLOR, Johnson M. "Air Power"
TENNSTEDT, Nancy "Pita"
TENNSTEDT, Charles R. "Airline Charlie''
TIETJEN, George "Travelin Man"
TINGLE, Bruce E. "Hong Kong"
TINSLEY, Jean "Hover Lover"
TOLIVER, Raymond F. Col. "Jed"
TOMSETT, Rafe "Snowbird"
TORON, Armand S. "Printer's Devil"
TROY, Thomas K. "T Bone"
UMHOEFER, Frank W. "The Hump"
UMHOEFER, William E. "Wee Willie"
VALENTINE , Robert F. "Moonlighter"
VAN GEMERT, Richard J. "Haloid"
WRIGHT, Peter "Rotor Head"
YOUNG, Midge "Baroness"

Deceased Members Since 2000
For information e-mail rjahearn@ahearnholtzman.com